Is Tesco Tuna Pate 100g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tuna ( Fish ) (58%), Single Cream ( Milk ), Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Water, Tapioca Starch, Lemon Juice, Salt, Cornflour, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Tuna Pate 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tuna Pate 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Tuna Pate 100g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


