Is Tesco Tuna Sushi Snack 74g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Sushi Rice [Water, White Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses], Cucumber, Tuna ( Fish ) (8%), Soy Sauce Bottle [Water, Soya Bean, Rice Vinegar], White Sesame Seeds , Nori Seaweed, Spring Onion, Chive, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Colour (Curcumin).

Check Tesco Tuna Sushi Snack 74g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Tuna Sushi Snack 74g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go