Is Tesco Tuna & Sweetcorn 423g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tuna ( Fish ) (31%), Sweetcorn (29%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Tuna & Sweetcorn 423g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tuna & Sweetcorn 423g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


