Is Tesco Tuna & Sweetcorn Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Tuna (fish) (31%), Sweetcorn (29%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Black Pepper. Contains Fish.
Check Tesco Tuna & Sweetcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tuna & Sweetcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


