Is Tesco Turkey & Stuffing Bites 300G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey derivatives

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Sunflower Oil, Whey Derivatives (Milk), Dried Potato, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sage, Thyme, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Tesco Turkey & Stuffing Bites 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Turkey & Stuffing Bites 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish