Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Turkish Delight Bar 150G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (65%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Turkish Delight Bar 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Turkish Delight Bar 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Turkish Delight Bar 150G | Spoonful