Is Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Tropical Flavour Sauce, Mango Puree, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Flavouring, Strawberry Puree, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar Shapes, Icing Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Fat, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Colours (Lutein, Curcumin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate, Citric Acid, Apple Concentrate), Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes)
Check Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


