Is Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- palm stearin
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Tropical Flavour Sauce, Mango Puree, Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Flavouring, Strawberry Puree, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar Shapes, Icing Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Shea Fat, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Colours (Lutein, Curcumin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate, Citric Acid, Apple Concentrate), Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes)
Check Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Tutti Frutti Ice Cream 900Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


