Is Tesco Unsmoked Gammon Joint 750G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite).

Check Tesco Unsmoked Gammon Joint 750G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Unsmoked Gammon Joint 750G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich