Is Tesco Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 2 Pack 450G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Tesco Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 2 Pack 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 2 Pack 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Unsmoked Gammon Steaks 2 Pack 450G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch


