Is Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSandwich


