Is Tesco Vanilla Flavour Frosting 400G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Colour (Beta-Carotene).
Check Tesco Vanilla Flavour Frosting 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vanilla Flavour Frosting 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Vanilla Flavour Frosting 400G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing


