Is Tesco Vanilla Ice Cream 900Ml Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sugar, Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk Powder ( Milk ), Coconut Oil, Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vanilla Pods, Colours (Algal Carotenes, Beetroot Red, Curcumin).
Check Tesco Vanilla Ice Cream 900Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vanilla Ice Cream 900Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Vanilla Ice Cream 900Ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


