Is Tesco Variety Crisps 6X25g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Citric Acid, Salt, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract. Potato, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Salt. Potato, Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Powder, Yeast Extract, Dried Whole Milk, Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract)
Check Tesco Variety Crisps 6X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Variety Crisps 6X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Variety Crisps 6X25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


