No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Egg Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ], Tomato Passata, Whole Milk , Courgette (8%), Red Pepper (6%), Yellow Pepper (6%), Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Sugar, Red Onion, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], White Wine Vinegar, SunBlush® Red Pepper, Oregano, Black Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Bay, White Pepper, Rosemary, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic.

Check Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G | Spoonful