Is Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Egg Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ], Tomato Passata, Whole Milk , Courgette (8%), Red Pepper (6%), Yellow Pepper (6%), Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Sugar, Red Onion, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], White Wine Vinegar, SunBlush® Red Pepper, Oregano, Black Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Bay, White Pepper, Rosemary, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic.
Check Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


