Is Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Egg Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Egg ], Tomato Passata, Whole Milk , Courgette (8%), Red Pepper (6%), Yellow Pepper (6%), Tomato, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Single Cream ( Milk ), Onion, Sugar, Red Onion, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must], Basil, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], White Wine Vinegar, SunBlush® Red Pepper, Oregano, Black Pepper, Tomato Concentrate, Olive Oil, Bay, White Pepper, Rosemary, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic.

Check Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Vegetable Lasagne 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch