Is Tesco Vegetable Samosas 118g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Vegetables (52%) [Potato, Peas, Carrot], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Rapeseed Oil, Onion, Coriander, Tomato Purée, Salt, Ginger Purée, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Cinnamon, Cardamom Powder, Clove, Fennel, Dill, Wheat Starch, Maize Starch.

Check Tesco Vegetable Samosas 118g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep