Is Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Compact, concentrated cubes provide a savory, umami-rich flavor and a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquids, commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, casseroles and rice; reviewers note convenient portioning, consistent seasoning and value, with occasional comments about strong or salty taste across multiple online shopping platforms.

Description
Compact, concentrated cubes provide a savory, umami-rich flavor and a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquids, commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, casseroles and rice; reviewers note convenient portioning, consistent seasoning and value, with occasional comments about strong or salty taste across multiple online shopping platforms.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salt, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Milk Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Vegetables (5%) [ Celery Powder, Carrot, Onion Powder, Onion, Leek, Rice Flour, Spinach Powder], Dried Parsley, Flavouring, Turmeric Powder, Celery Seed, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Powder.
Check Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KITCHEN BASICS UNSALTED VEGETABLE COOKING STOCK, 32 OZ
Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Cooking Stock - 32 fl oz
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Low Sodium 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack
VEGETARIAN VEGETABLE BOUILLON EXTRA LARGE CUBES, VEGETARIAN VEGETABLE
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


