Is Tesco Wasabi Peas 35G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peas, Corn Starch, Sugar, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Dextrin, Salt, Wasabi Powder (Horseradish, Wasabi, Dextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Thickener (Acacia Gum)), Colours (Curcumin, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins)
Check Tesco Wasabi Peas 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Wasabi Peas 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Wasabi Peas 35G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


