Is Tesco Wasabi Peas Fiery & Spicy Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas (68%), Corn Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Wasabi Seasoning [wasabi, Horseradish, Dextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Flavouring, Thickener (acacia Gum)]. Contains: Peanuts, Nuts And Sesame Seeds.
Check Tesco Wasabi Peas Fiery & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Wasabi Peas Fiery & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


