Is Tesco Wensleydale Cheese with Cranberries 200g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wensleydale Cheese ( Milk ), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (13%) [Sugar, Cranberry, Sunflower Oil], Fructose, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).

Check Tesco Wensleydale Cheese with Cranberries 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Wensleydale Cheese with Cranberries 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildFruityTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing