Is Tesco Wensleydale Chocolate & Orange Truckle 100G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wensleydale Cheese (Milk), Chocolate Chips (15%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Flavouring], Fructose, Candied Orange Peel (2%) [Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Flavouring.
Check Tesco Wensleydale Chocolate & Orange Truckle 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Wensleydale Chocolate & Orange Truckle 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Wensleydale Chocolate & Orange Truckle 100G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


