Is Tesco White Baton 200G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco White Baton 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco White Baton 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco White Baton 200G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking


