Is Tesco White Sourdough Tangy & Golden Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Fermented Wheat Flour, Wheat Fiber, Salt, Fermented Rye Flour, Sourdough Culture (Wheat). This bakery product may also contain peanuts, nuts, milk, sesame, egg, soy, and other allergens.

Check Tesco White Sourdough Tangy & Golden against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking