Is Tesco Whole Seed Cob 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Mixed Seeds (16%) (Sunflower Seeds, Linseed, Pumpkin Seeds), Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten, Oats, Rye Flour, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Bran, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono - and Di-Acetyltartaric Esters of Mono - and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Tesco Whole Seed Cob 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Whole Seed Cob 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Whole


