Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Wholemeal Bread Medium Sliced Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Barley Malt Flour, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (calcium Propionate), Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid). Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Tesco Wholemeal Bread Medium Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Tesco Wholemeal Bread Medium Sliced | Spoonful