Is Tesco Winter Wonderland Ice Cream 900Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Blue Marshmallow Ripple, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Cornflour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring, Salt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Sugar Shapes, Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Potato Starch, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Citric Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red), Spirulina Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check Tesco Winter Wonderland Ice Cream 900Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Winter Wonderland Ice Cream 900Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go