Is Tesco Worcester Sauce 150Ml Oat Free?

Description
Dark, glossy, thin sauce offering a tangy, umami-rich flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly added to marinades, gravies, stews, burgers and dressings to deepen savory notes. Reviewers note reliable, concentrated taste, convenient bottle for measured pours, and versatile use in everyday cooking and grilling, with occasional comments on price affordability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Dark, glossy, thin sauce offering a tangy, umami-rich flavor and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly added to marinades, gravies, stews, burgers and dressings to deepen savory notes. Reviewers note reliable, concentrated taste, convenient bottle for measured pours, and versatile use in everyday cooking and grilling, with occasional comments on price affordability.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Malt Vinegar ( Barley ), Molasses, Sugar, Anchovy ( Fish ), Tamarind Extract, Salt, Chilli Powder, Clove, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder.
Check Tesco Worcester Sauce 150Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Worcester Sauce 150Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Worcester Sauce 150Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


