Is Tesco Worcester Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malt Vinegar (barley), Molasses, Sugar, Anchovy (fish), Tamarind Extract, Salt, Chilli Powder, Ground Cloves, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains Barley and Fish.

Check Tesco Worcester Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSaltyUmamiVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingTopping