Is Tessemae’s Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing 4 pack, Whole30 Certified, keto diet approved, USDA Organic, soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, sugar-free Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free egg yolks
  • whole egg
  • cage free salted egg yolks

cage free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Lemon Juice, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices), Cage Free Salted Egg Yolks (Cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Dill, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Whole Egg

Check Tessemae’s Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing 4 pack, Whole30 Certified, keto diet approved, USDA Organic, soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, sugar-free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tessemae’s Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing 4 pack, Whole30 Certified, keto diet approved, USDA Organic, soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, sugar-free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichGarnishing