Is Tessemae’s Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing 4 pack, Whole30 Certified, keto diet approved, USDA Organic, soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, sugar-free Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cage free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage free salted egg yolks
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Lemon Juice, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices), Cage Free Salted Egg Yolks (Cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Dill, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Whole Egg
Check Tessemae’s Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing 4 pack, Whole30 Certified, keto diet approved, USDA Organic, soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, sugar-free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae’s Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing 4 pack, Whole30 Certified, keto diet approved, USDA Organic, soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, sugar-free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LEMONETTE DRESSINGS Salad Dressing & Marinade SUMAC 3-PACK: Non-GMO Certified, NO Vinegar, NO Sugar, Lo-Cal, Lowfat, NO Gluten,NO Soy, NO Dairy, Vegan, NO Canola KETO
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Tessemae’s Organic Creamy Ranch Dressing 4 pack, Whole30 Certified, keto diet approved, USDA Organic, soy-free, dairy-free, gluten-free, sugar-free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


