Is TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing offers a savory, umami-forward profile with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, or as a marinade, many reviewers note its robust, authentic flavor and versatility; some mention a pronounced tang or intensity that may be strong for sensitive palates.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free salted egg yolks
- whole egg organic
- cage free egg yolks
- eggs
- whole egg
- cage-free egg yolks
- cage-free salted egg yolks
cage free salted egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing offers a savory, umami-forward profile with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, or as a marinade, many reviewers note its robust, authentic flavor and versatility; some mention a pronounced tang or intensity that may be strong for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Made With Only These Real High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic), Lemon Juice (Organic), Water, Mustard (Organic), Vinegar (Organic), Water, Mustard Seeds (Organic), Salt, Spices (Organic)), Coconut Aminos (Organic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Cage-free Salted Egg Yolks (Organic), Cage-free Egg Yolks (Organic), Salt), Black Pepper (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Sea Salt, Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Whole Egg (Organic)
Check TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


