Is TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR Vegan?

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing offers a savory, umami-forward profile with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, or as a marinade, many reviewers note its robust, authentic flavor and versatility; some mention a pronounced tang or intensity that may be strong for sensitive palates.
Why it's not vegan
- cage-free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage-free salted egg yolks
cage-free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy dressing offers a savory, umami-forward profile with a smooth, pourable yet slightly thick texture. Commonly used on salads, as a dip, or as a marinade, many reviewers note its robust, authentic flavor and versatility; some mention a pronounced tang or intensity that may be strong for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Made With Only These Real High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic), Lemon Juice (Organic), Water, Mustard (Organic), Vinegar (Organic), Water, Mustard Seeds (Organic), Salt, Spices (Organic)), Coconut Aminos (Organic), Extra Virgin Olive Oil (Organic), Cage-free Salted Egg Yolks (Organic), Cage-free Egg Yolks (Organic), Salt), Black Pepper (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Sea Salt, Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Whole Egg (Organic)
Check TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
TESSEMAE'S, ALL NATURAL DRESSING, MARINADE, DIP, CAESAR is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


