Is Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz Egg Free?

Description
Creamy ranch with a tang-forward, fresh flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress mixed greens, drizzle over bowls, dip raw vegetables or wings, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers often note its bright, clean taste and occasional variation in thickness between batches and generally favorable consumer feedback overall.
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage free salted egg yolks
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy ranch with a tang-forward, fresh flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used to dress mixed greens, drizzle over bowls, dip raw vegetables or wings, and as a sandwich spread. Reviewers often note its bright, clean taste and occasional variation in thickness between batches and generally favorable consumer feedback overall.
Ingredients
Made with Only These Real Ingredients: High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredients), Water, Lemon Juice (Organic Ingredients), Mustard (Organic Ingredients) (Vinegar [Organic Ingredients], Water, Mustard Seeds [Organic Ingredients], *High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, *Lemon Juice, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seeds, Salt, *Spices), *Cage Free Salted Egg Yolks (*Cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt), *Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, *Black Pepper, *Onion Powder, *Dill, *Garlic Powder, *Parsley, *Whole Egg
Check Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


