Is Tessemae's All Natural Organic Habanero Mayonnaise, 12 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • cage free egg yolks
  • cage free salted egg yolks

cage free egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cage Free Salted Egg Yolks (Cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt), Lemon Juice, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices), Habanero Pepper Sauce (Jalapeno Peppers, Habanero Peppers, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar), Rosemary Extract

Check Tessemae's All Natural Organic Habanero Mayonnaise, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tessemae's All Natural Organic Habanero Mayonnaise, 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping