Is Tessemae's Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage free salted egg yolks
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Water, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices), Coconut Aminos, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Cage Free Salted Egg Yolks (Cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt), Black Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Whole Egg
Check Tessemae's Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Tessemae's Organic Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


