Is Tessemaes Organic Dressing & Marinade Classic Italian - 10 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

made with only real high oleic sunflower oil (organic ), red wine vinegar (organic ), extra virgin olive oil (organic ), lemon juice (organic ), mustard (organic ), vinegar (organic ), water, mustard seed (organic ), sea salt, spices (organic )), sea salt, black pepper (organic ), spices (organic ), garlic powder (organic )

Check Tessemaes Organic Dressing & Marinade Classic Italian - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tessemaes Organic Dressing & Marinade Classic Italian - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingGarnishing