Is Tessemae's Organic Habanero Ranch Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • cage-free egg yolks
  • whole egg
  • cage-free salted egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, *Lemon Juice, *Mustard (*Vinegar, Water, *Mustard Seeds, Salt, *Spices), *Cage-free Salted Egg Yolks (*Cage-free Egg Yolks, Salt), *Habanero Pepper Sauce (*Jalapeno Peppers, *Habanero Peppers, *Vinegar, Sea Salt, *Apple Cider Vinegar), *Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, *Onion Powder, *Spices, *Garlic Powder, *Black Pepper, *Whole Egg

Check Tessemae's Organic Habanero Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic Habanero Ranch Dressing is available at 4 retailers

KrogerRalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping