Is Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip Vegan?

Description
Spicy, tang-forward buffalo-style dressing and dip with a creamy, pourable texture; commonly used for drizzling on salads, dipping wings and vegetables, or spreading on sandwiches and wraps. Customer reviews frequently note bold heat balanced by tang, versatile use, and mixed opinions on thickness and spiciness levels among varied consumer preferences.
Why it's not vegan
- cage free egg yolks
- egg
- cage free salted egg yolks
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Spicy, tang-forward buffalo-style dressing and dip with a creamy, pourable texture; commonly used for drizzling on salads, dipping wings and vegetables, or spreading on sandwiches and wraps. Customer reviews frequently note bold heat balanced by tang, versatile use, and mixed opinions on thickness and spiciness levels among varied consumer preferences.
Ingredients
*high Oleic Sunflower Oil, *lemon Juice, *cage Free Salted Egg Yolks (*cage Free Egg Yolks, Salt), Water, *mustard (*vinegar, Water, *mustard Seeds, Salt, * Spices), *distilled Vinegar, *jalapeno Pepper Sauce (*jalapeno Peppers, *apple Cider Vinegar, *vinegar, Salt), *onion Powder, *garlic Powder, *black Pepper, Sea Salt, *egg, *spices, *rosemary Extract *organic Ingredients. Contains: Egg
Check Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tessemae's Pantry Buffalo Ranch Dressing & Dip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


