Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea

Check Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousMild
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Egg Free? Tetley All Natural Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags | Spoonful