Is Tetley British Blends Sweet & Creamy Vanilla Flavored Black Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black tea*, artificial flavor, natural vanilla extract. *Rainforest alliance certified.

Check Tetley British Blends Sweet & Creamy Vanilla Flavored Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast