Is Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Tea Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves (18%), Apple Pieces, Chicory Root Roasted, Natural Flavouring, Natural Cucumber Flavouring (2%), Cucumber Pieces (1.0%), Lemon Natural Flavouring with other Natural Flavouring, Peppermint Oil.

Check Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Tea is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusFloralHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go