Is Tetley Cold Infusions Orange & Peach 14 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour with other natural flavour
- natural flavour
natural orange flavour with other natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Hibiscus, Natural Flavour, Turmeric Root, Natural Orange Flavour With Other Natural Flavour, Peach Pieces, Orange Peel
Check Tetley Cold Infusions Orange & Peach 14 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Cold Infusions Orange & Peach 14 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
Tetley Cold Infusions Orange & Peach 14 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


