Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tetley Decaffeinated Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Decaffeinated Green Tea

Check Tetley Decaffeinated Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Decaffeinated Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
EarthyFloral
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tetley Decaffeinated Green Tea, 72 Count Tea Bags | Spoonful