Is Tetley Detox Mint Super Green Tea 20 Tea Bags Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavouring, Peppermint Leaves, Selenium, Minimum 100% Green Tea From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms
Check Tetley Detox Mint Super Green Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Detox Mint Super Green Tea 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tetley Detox Mint Super Green Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers
AsdaMorrisonsOcado
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
MintyEarthyBitter
Texture
ThinLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


