Is Tetley Discovery Black Tea with Lemon & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea* (85%), Ginger (8%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (6%), Natural Ginger Flavouring, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check Tetley Discovery Black Tea with Lemon & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Discovery Black Tea with Lemon & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Tetley Discovery Black Tea with Lemon & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


