Is Tetley Green Tea Vitamin D Sunshine 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring
  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea** (91%), Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Orange Flavouring, Vitamin D Granule, **Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Tetley Green Tea Vitamin D Sunshine 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Green Tea Vitamin D Sunshine 20 Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking