Is Tetley Herbal Zingy Lemon & Ginger 25 Plant Based Tea Bags 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring
- natural lemon-lime flavouring
natural ginger flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehip Seeds, Apple Pomace, Ginger (13%), Silver Lime Flowers, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon-lime Flavouring (7%), Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Lemongrass, Roasted Chicory Root, Lemon Peel (1%), Natural Ginger Flavouring (1%)
Check Tetley Herbal Zingy Lemon & Ginger 25 Plant Based Tea Bags 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Herbal Zingy Lemon & Ginger 25 Plant Based Tea Bags 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Tetley Herbal Zingy Lemon & Ginger 25 Plant Based Tea Bags 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Bag


