Is Tetley Lemon Green Tea Bags PMP x20 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Lemon Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings

Check Tetley Lemon Green Tea Bags PMP x20 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Lemon Green Tea Bags PMP x20 is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleAppyshop

About this product

Tea · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go